ADAM

Wedding Videographer. Adam sitting at a yellow table on a yellow bench at Palate Bottle Shop.

I graduated from UNC-Wilmington (#wingsup) in 2007 with a BA in Film Studies and a focus on documentary film production (which lends itself nicely to wedding films). After college, I cut my teeth in New York City, learning the craft and working mostly in commercial production.

When I'm not working with cameras, you may be surprised to find out that I'm a bit of a nerd. I've never met a spreadsheet I didn't adore and I obsess over music, technology, and personal finance.

I knew from a relatively young age that I wanted to be an entrepreneur. I even had my own eBay-based business buying, selling, and trading sports memorabilia when I was 12. I've moved on from the dream of owning a collectibles store, however the passion for operating my own company always stuck with me. (And I still have some pretty sweet memorabilia -- thanks for saving all of my rookie cards, Mom!)

Lover of

LEANNE

I studied Studio Art and Art History at UNCW. Before I became a film maker, I was a wedding photographer. In fact, Adam and I first met at a Southern Weddings Magazine party.

Like Carrie Bradshaw, I love a good library book. And while I once had my own collection of Manolo Blahniks, I've been cheating on fashion with recipes from NYT Cooking for a while now. The prep work, the taste testing, the sips of a Spanish Tempranillo in between stirs. Cooking is my quiet time.

Somewhere along the way I became a Wordpress ninja and I actually built this website. I'm also the woman behind the client experience and social media at AGF. Maybe I'll see you in our DMs.

Lover of

culinary adventures, being outdoors, & a botanical gin

Manuel Antonio, Costa Rica

OUR WEDDING

We opted for a micro-wedding and found the most amazing location to celebrate with our favorite people. Would 10/10 recommend, btw. Also, we love our wedding film and couldn't imagine not having one. #notbiased

Blueberry Creative

FORMERLY

Adam is so grateful for the experience of starting and running a business with his best friend, Austin. Together, they filmed hundreds of weddings and commercial projects from 2011-2022. He could not be more proud of the work they produced and will always love the 'blueberry' chapter in his life.